COUNTY SOCCER UPDATE

Staff Reports

COUNTY SOCCER UPDATE

GETTING THINGS GOING. Action has started for the Nash County Parks and Recreation Departmen's Fall Youth Soccer Season. (Photo Submitted)

NASH COUNTY -- Here are updated Nash County Recreation & Senior Service Fall Soccer scores:

September 7
3-4 Boys
• Swimworld Sharks 6 v Sea Monsters 5
Swimworld Sharks: Justin Boone 3, Augustus Etheridge 1, Aydan Johnson 1, Cole Melton 1
Sea Monsters: Bentley Bales 1, Liam Bass 2, Za'Kwan Clemonts 2
3-4 Girls
• Tiny Tigers 2 v Green Lightning 15
Tiny Tigers: Kenzie Benson 1, Maddox Taylor 1
Green Lightning: Eva Paine 5, Kinsleigh Phillips 6, Bree Rice 4
• Comets 5 v Lil Bits 3
Comets: Ellie McKeel 5
Lil Bits: Arianna Blackwell 1, Olivia Holloman 2
5-6 Boys
• Eagles 3 v Rockets 3
Eagles: Andrew Eatmon 1, Carter Jones 2
Rockets: Bryson Lynch 1, Daniel Rangel-Rodriguez 2
• Raptors 0 v Cobras 5
Raptors: 0
Cobras: Andrew Lucas 2, Logan Miles 2, Wilson Reynolds 1
• Hurricanes 7 v Mean Machine 0
Hurricanes: Caleb Barnes 3, Graham Bellamy 1, William Freeman 1, Gabriel Sisolak 2
5-6 Girls
• Nationwide-Brian Hutson 1 v Comets 2
Nationwide-Brian Hutson: Alyson Melton 1
Comets: Destiny Baker 1, Katelyn Walters 1
• Swimworld Groovicorns 3 v Jellyfish 0
Swimworld Groovicorns: Zola Cole 1, Carla Evans 1, Anna Beth Morgan 1
Jellyfish: 0
7-8 Boys
• Franco's Plumbing 5 v Mean Machine 3
Franco's Plumbing: Noah Blanton 2, Santiago Vargas-Ugarte 3
Mean Machine: Wayne Hunt, Jr 1, Connor Richardson 2
• Barracudas 6 v Strikers 1
Barracudas: Tyler Jones 1, Dilan Jesus Hernandez Sierra 5
Strikers: Anthony Hernandez-Ortiz 1
7-8 Girls
• Hornets 7 v Eagles 0
Hornets: A'dia Cash 4, Aaliyah Richardson 3
Eagles: 0
• Falcons 2 v Warriors 2
Falcons: Hailey Couch 2
Warriors: Harmony Dupree 2
9-10 Boys
• Barracudas 5 v Eagles 3
Barracudas: Judah Bailey 1, Gotti Martinez 3, Declan Parker 1
Eagles: Gustavo Gutierrez-Aleman 2, Brayden Wells 1
• TransTech Energy 4 v Arsenal 6
TransTech Energy: Nathan Bridgers 4
Arsenal: Estarlin Abel Lopez 1, Seth Morgan 5
9-10 Girls
• George's BBQ Sauce 6 v Comets 0
George's BBQ Sauce: Emma Batchelor 2, Esther Edgerton 3, Logan Hassell 1
Comets: 0
• Southern Bank 7 v Thundercats 6
Southern Bank: Aubrey Freeman 1, Cambria Harper 4, Ava Knightlinger 1, Liliana Sisolak 1
Thundercats: Joelle Drake 4, Addison Shook 2
11-12 Boys
• Bishop Photo 1 v Fortnite FC 0
Bishop Photo: Brandon Martinez 1
Fortnite FC: 0
• Nationwide-Brian Hutson 2 v Britt's Yardwork 2
Nationwide-Brian Hutson: Cole Jones 2
Britt's Yardwork: Mario Arredondo 1, Roland Mboumien Jr 1
11-13 Girls
• Mini Putt FEC 3 v Fast Track Fun Park 1
Mini Putt FEC: Ana Maria Alonso-Salgado 1, Annalyse Richardson 2
Fast Track Fun Park: Ashleigh Modlin 1
• America FC 1 v TransTech Energy 7
America FC: Anais Blanco 1
TransTech Energy: Madison Bridgers 1, Kaylee Faile 1, Ramsey Harris 3, Olivia Spain 1, Grace Stevens 1
13-15
Coed
• Eagles 0 v William Toney's FH 1
Eagles: 0
William Toney's FH: Kevin Dominguez 1
• Mean Machine 1 v San Jose Mexican Restaurant 8
Mean Machine: Michael Basurto 1
San Jose Mexican Restaurant: Christian Bulluck 1, John-William Bulluck 1, Juan Jardon 2, Bryson Jenkins 1, Paul Mboumien 1, Andrew Stevens 2