Welcome Visitor
Mon, Jun 1, 2020
130 members
Breaking News
FRONT PAGE
LOCAL NEWS
EDITORIALS
ENTERTAINMENT
DEATHS
SPORTS
COMMUNITY CALENDAR
CHURCH CALENDAR
SEARCH ARTICLES
PAST ISSUES
SCORE
Town of Nashville
Braswell Memorial Library
Harold D. Cooley Library
Nash Arts
Nash County
Nashville Chamber of Commerce
Nash Community College
Nash County Relay for Life
Nash-Rocky Mount Schools
N.C. Wesleyan College
Rocky Mount Area Chamber
Rocky Mount Children's Museum
Rocky Mount Travel & Tourism
Boys & Girls Club of Nash/Edgecombe Counties
State of N.C.
The Dunn Center for Performing Arts
Town of Castalia
JOIN SITE
LOGIN
LOGOUT
EDIT YOUR PROFILE
SEARCH
PAST ISSUES
Spring Hope Elementary School Honor Rolls
Spring Hope Elementary School has announced its honor roll students for the third six weeks.

First Grade
Mrs. Finn's Class
Trent Bass, Christopher Edwards, Shay Lewis, Yaritzi Martinez, Alex Noland, Alexis Richardson, Dasah Richardson, Makenzie Tant, Noel Thomas, Yuliana Vallejo-Soto, Dae'One Wilkins

Mrs. Giles' Class
Tanya Benitez, Chelsea Brantley, Cody Collins, Joseph Cooper, Brandi Curtis, Luke Eason, Sam Harrison, Eric Mendoza, Lorenza Sessoms, Adrian Strickland, Jakyia Thorne, Shawn Trice, Hala Vincent, Andrew Weathers

Ms. Judge's Class
John Bailey, Holly Brantley, Morgan Deans, Kaleb Dunn, Tori Harris, Chase Leggett, Dalvin Mitchell, Hannah Moore, Brianna Neill

Mrs. Marks' Class
Kaylee Batchelor, Ruby Ledezma, Nya' Manning, Lamont Muse, Brannon Price, Blake Smith, Jessica Southerland, Blair Wood

Mrs. Morgan's Class
Tyrone Dunston, Kiley Phelps, Courtney Silver, Jack Vick

Second Grade
Ms. Barnes Class
Shar'Dasia Allen, Aerial Antiquina, Harley Baines, Natalie Fowler, Haley Fulghum, Shammond Holden, Kalvyn Klinger, Tommy Mendoza, Caitlyn Peele, Brittany Tant, Raul Vallejo

Mrs. Bass' Class
Jade Boykin, Dayna Brantley, Callie Hall, Austin King, Daniel Liu, Caleb Whitford, Michael Zimmerman

Mrs. Coggins Class
Samantha Bradley, Jacob Carey, Amanda Cone, Bryan Davis, Olivia Lamm, Alex Marlowe, Nicole McGeachy, Matthew Radford, Brandon Wiggs

Mrs. Jones Class
Allie Farmer, Elizabeth Harper, Jasmine Mills, Joshua Perry, Dustin Smith, Robert Spivey, Alyssa Sullivan, Tory Whitley, Johnathan Harrington

Ms. Latham's Class
Joseph Edgerton Jr., Hannah Genaudeau, Tevon Harris, Jordan Hill, William Marlowe, Kaleigh May, Samantha Moore, Cameron Washington

Third Grade
Mrs. Barnes Class
A Honor Roll
Jordan Brantley, Jason Davis, Jamie Lynn
A/B Honor Roll
Kerry Brantley, Brianna Simpson, Justin Lee

Mrs. Hoeing's Class
A/B Honor Roll
Jorge Antunez, Kari McEwen, Chelsea Walson, Dana Waters, Lauren Winstead

Mrs. Lynch's Class
A Honor Roll
Brandon Bass, Romnie Mills
A/B Honor Roll
Danielle Champagne, Calyn Hight, Logan Jones, Trystan Sibbett, Lindsey Tyson

Ms. Strickland's Class
A Honor Roll
Brandon Pitts, Ashia Privett
A/B Honor Roll
Michaela Blanchard, Kienan Haggis, Khalaeb Richardson

Mrs. Turner's Class
A Honor Roll
Jacob Hooker
A/B Honor Roll
Kayla Balance, Travis Coggin, Dylan Ellis, Danesia Leonard, Noah Mackay, Jeremy Morris, Molly Sherrod, Haleigh Whitley, Pandora Wilson

Fourth Grade
Ms. Angelo's Class
A Honor Roll
Rachel Whitley
A/B Honor Roll
Lucy "Erin" Collins, Makayla Cook, DeBorah Dunn, Arron Griard, Gary Jefferson, Tylesha Jones, Kyle Leggett, Gregory Licea, Tamia Lucas, Christopher Proctor, Ashley Shearin

Ms. Ford's Class
A Honor Roll
Ayessha Hall, Lauren Wells
'A/B Honor Roll
Randi Baines, Telea Braswell, Da'sha Jones, Grant Jones, Julisa Ledezma, Alexia Lucas, Eason van der Meulen

Mrs. Hudson's Class
A/B Honor Roll
Samantha Curd, Ryan Heggie

Mrs. Richardson's Class
A Honor Roll
Jayonia Bland, Leighanna Flora, Chase Gupton, Makaila Harrison, Taylor Harrison, Jack Howell, Holly McKoy, Tyler Tucker, Bryan Vines
A/B Honor Roll
Alexis Barrett, Sean Cone, Knox Cowles, Tiara Dixon, Chase Ehrlich, Drake Matthews, Luke May, Jacob McNinch, Brook Nottingham, Kendall Parker, Caitlyn VanOrder

Mrs. Wells Class
A Honor Roll
Chason Severini
A/B Honor Roll
Malik Braswell, Samantha Coggin, Kaylyn Hedgepeth, Kaleb Hill, Taylor Lewis, Kimberly Mills, Jalisa Richardson, Reggie Tanner

Fifth Grade
Mrs. Atkinson's Class
A/B Honor Roll
Andrew Cone, Brittany Connie, Nicole Longmire, Morgan Miller, Tyreka Nicholson, Christian Torres, Deja Williams

Ms. Brown's Class
A/B Honor Roll
Michaela Adams, Taylor Cowles

Ms. Chapman's Class
A Honor Roll
Colleen Bass, Ryan Carmickle, Devin Denton, Blake Stoddard, Maribel Trejo
A/B Honor Roll
David Gardner, Tre' Maryland, Dakota Medina, Jayla Parker, Crystal Rodriguez, Chelsea Rose, Deona Whitaker, Madeline Whitford

Mrs. Parker's Class
A Honor Roll
Holly Brantley, Corey Ellington, Hannia Frias, Jamie Gwaltney, Jay Hendricks, John Lynn, Christina Strickland, Justin Weathers

A/B Honor Roll
Brianna Barnes, Glenda Brake, Devon Carter, Abby Genaudeau, Tevin Hedgepeth, Brandon Lewis, Jamie Lowery, Jamonte' Moore, Danyelle Noland, Michael Taylor, Ke-shun White.

Printer-friendly format


Members Opinions:
February 25, 2007 at 12:00am
good job..



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: