Welcome Visitor
Sat, Sep 26, 2020
113 members
Breaking News
FRONT PAGE
LOCAL NEWS
EDITORIALS
ENTERTAINMENT
DEATHS
SPORTS
COMMUNITY CALENDAR
CHURCH CALENDAR
SEARCH ARTICLES
PAST ISSUES
SCORE
Town of Nashville
Braswell Memorial Library
Harold D. Cooley Library
Nash Arts
Nash County
Nashville Chamber of Commerce
Nash Community College
Nash County Relay for Life
Nash-Rocky Mount Schools
N.C. Wesleyan College
Rocky Mount Area Chamber
Rocky Mount Children's Museum
Rocky Mount Travel & Tourism
Boys & Girls Club of Nash/Edgecombe Counties
State of N.C.
The Dunn Center for Performing Arts
Town of Castalia
JOIN SITE
LOGIN
LOGOUT
EDIT YOUR PROFILE
SEARCH
PAST ISSUES
Red Oak Elementary School Honor Rolls
Red Oak Elementary has announced honor roll students for the third six weeks.

Third Grade
A Honor Roll
Sammy Brant, Coleman Cherry, Deashia Cooper, Austin Edwards, Gabrielle Faulkner, Ethan Ghiloni, Peyton Goodwin, Josh Hicks, Paige Hill, Jacob Kauer, Jake Leonard, Justin Long, Lucas Piekarski, Dylan Proctor, Jenna Smith, Thomas Walker, Jessica Wall.

Fourth Grade
A Honor Roll
T. J. Adams, Maelyn Bunn, Kevin Cofield, Megan Cook, Somer Daughtridge, Jessica Engrassia, Mary Evans, Rachel Furniss, Silvia Gonzalez, Rhema Hedgepeth, Caroline Jenkins, Tyler Johnson, Hannah Kendrick, Meredith Lascallette, Nathan Norris, Francisco Nunez, Cassidy Pinyan, Adam Renner, Cody Ricks, George Rose, Sarah Spain, Paine Williams.

Fifth Grade
A Honor Roll
Ali Clary, Amanda Davis, Tucker Daughtridge, Steven Kosch, Isabel Marrero, Haley Smith, Myra Slep, Chasadee Wilkins,

Third Grade
A/B Honor Roll
Jasmine Alvarez, Bryant Benitez, Marrena Boistard, Samantha Bowyer, Adrienne Bratcher, Austin Brumfield, Cadin Clark, Jordan Clayton, Josh Collart, Jason Coppedge, Tallie Davis, Isaiah Dozier, John Michael Evans, Rashawn Fobbs, Blake Frazier, Arnisha Hedgepeth, Anna Hill, Tyler Jones, Haley Joyner, Sara Joyner, Amber Keel, Graceann King, Ashleigh Lamm, Cadasia Levy, Bria Lewis, Cal Lewis, Cole Masters, Keith Moore, Chad Nelms, Jaeda Parker, Audrey Pavelsky, Xander Poling, Darnell Robertson, India Shearin, Hailey Taylor, Richard Wells, Donte Wilkins, Ted Williams

Fourth Grade
A/B Honor Roll
Brandon Adams, Brantley Anderson, Harper Bazemore, Ray Benitez, Madeline Boltinghouse, Brandon Bradberry, Gavin Carter, Jordan Compton, Alex Cooke, Ashley Featherstone, Samantha Fisher, Maria Garcia, Cintya Garcia, Bridget Garner, Riley Garris, Jacob Green, Corbin Griffin, Kirby Hill, Tyler Hunt, Baileigh James, Laura Beth Jones, Michael Legaj, Josh McDonald, Nick Moss, Lacie Piekarski, Sabine Rekeibe, Alex Shea, Brittany Strickland, Nicholas Vester, Brandon Wallace, Skyler Wallace, Talaisha Whitaker, Jessica Williams, Amanda Wood

Fifth Grade
A/B Honor Roll
Kaitlyn Boykin, Darrius Brake, Benjamin Brant, Hannah Browning, Jayme Byrd, Hunter Davis, Lauren Dugas, Matt Eason, Luke Edwards, Javon Felder, Asia Harper, Zach Haymore, Fisher Hedgepeth, Nicholas Hedgpeth, Cloie Hicks, Faith Jarvis, Caleigh Jordan, Holly Long, John Lynch, Joshua Mallory, Brittany Miller, Caleb Orr, Miranda Umphlet, Lindsey Walston, Molly Wilson

Printer-friendly format





Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: